Goaltender Session |
Sunday September 10, 2017 |
Session |
Group |
Start |
End |
Location |
Goalie |
Novice-Atom |
10:00am |
11:30am |
Stadium |
Goalie |
PW-Midget |
11:30am |
1:00pm |
Stadium |
Goalies are required for all remianing tryout sessions. Groups will be updated on our site following the goalie session |
|
Novice |
Saturday September 30, 2017 (groupings will be alphabetical) |
Session |
Group |
Start |
End |
Location |
1 |
1 |
7:00am |
7:50am |
Stadium |
1 |
2 |
8:00am |
8:50am |
Stadium |
1 |
3 |
9:00am |
9:50am |
Stadium |
Sunday October 1, 2017 (Groups will be posted Sat afternoon) |
2 |
1 |
7:00am |
7:40am |
Stadium |
2 |
2 |
7:50am |
8:45am |
Stadium |
2 |
3 |
8:55am |
9:50am |
Stadium |
Sunday October 1, 2017 (Groups will be posted between sess.) |
3 |
1 |
12:00pm |
12:50pm |
Stadium |
3 |
2 |
1:00pm |
1:50pm |
Stadium |
3 |
3 |
2:00pm |
2:50pm |
Stadium |
Adv, Int, Dev Groupings will be posted Thurs.Oct 5 @ 9pm |
Final Rosters wil be posted on November 16th, 2017 |
|
Atom |
Friday September 22, 2017 |
Session |
Group |
Start |
End |
Location |
1 |
1 |
4:00pm |
4:25pm |
Arena |
1 |
2 |
4:25pm |
5:10pm |
Arena |
1 |
3a |
5:20pm |
6:05pm |
Arena |
1 |
3b |
6:05pm |
6:50pm |
Arena |
Saturday September 23, 2017 (Groups will be posted Fri. night) |
Session |
Group |
Start |
End |
Location |
2 |
1 |
8:00am |
8:35am |
Arena |
2 |
2 |
8:45am |
9:35am |
Arena |
2 |
3 |
9:45am |
10:50am |
Arena |
Groups for session 3 will be posted as soon as possible |
Session |
Group |
Start |
End |
Location |
3 |
1 |
2:00pm |
2:45pm |
Arena |
3 |
2 |
2:55pm |
3:45pm |
Arena |
3 |
3 |
3:55pm |
4:50pm |
Arena |
Sunday September 24, 2017 (Rosters will be posted Sat. night) |
Session |
Group |
Start |
End |
Location |
4 |
B-1 |
9:00am |
9:50am |
Spryfield |
4 |
A-1 |
10:00am |
10:50am |
Spryfield |
4 |
AA-1 |
11:00am |
11:50am |
Spryfield |
Rosters for Exhibition Game#2 (Rosters will be posted Sat. night) |
Session |
Group |
Start |
End |
Location |
5 |
B-2 |
4:00pm |
4:50pm |
Arena |
5 |
A-2 |
5:00pm |
5:50pm |
Arena |
5 |
AA-2 |
6:00pm |
6:50pm |
Arena |
Final Rosters will be posted Thursday Sep 28 at 9pm |
|
PW |
Tuesday September 19, 2017 |
Session |
Group |
Start |
End |
Location |
1 |
1 |
6:00pm |
6:25pm |
Arena |
1 |
2 |
6:25pm |
7:10pm |
Arena |
1 |
3a |
7:20pm |
8:05pm |
Arena |
1 |
3b |
8:05pm |
8:50pm |
Arena |
Wednesday September 20, 2017 (Groups will be posted Tue.) |
Session |
Group |
Start |
End |
Location |
2 |
1 |
6:00pm |
6:40pm |
Arena |
2 |
2 |
6:50pm |
7:40pm |
Arena |
2 |
3 |
7:50pm |
8:50pm |
Arena |
Thursday September 21, 2017 (Groups will be posted Wed.) |
Session |
Group |
Start |
End |
Location |
3 |
1 |
6:00pm |
6:45pm |
Arena |
3 |
2 |
6:55pm |
7:45pm |
Arena |
3 |
3 |
7:55pm |
8:50pm |
Arena |
Sunday September 24, 2017 Rosters will be posted Thurs. night) |
Session |
Group |
Start |
End |
Location |
4 |
B |
9:00am |
9:50am |
Arena |
4 |
A |
10:00am |
10:50am |
Arena |
4 |
AA |
11:00am |
11:50am |
Arena |
4 |
AAA |
12:00pm |
12:50pm |
Arena |
Rosters for Exhibition Game#2 will be posted between games |
Session |
Group |
Start |
End |
Location |
5 |
B |
3:00pm |
3:50pm |
Spryfield |
5 |
A |
4:00pm |
4:50pm |
Spryfield |
5 |
AA |
5:00pm |
5:50pm |
Spryfield |
5 |
AAA |
6:00pm |
6:50pm |
Spryfield |
Final Rosters will be posted Thursday Sep 28 at 9pm |
|
Bantam |
Friday September 22, 2017 |
Session |
Group |
Start |
End |
Location |
1 |
1 |
7:00pm |
7:25am |
Arena |
1 |
2 |
7:25am |
8:10pm |
Arena |
1 |
3a |
8:20pm |
9:05pm |
Arena |
1 |
3b |
9:05pm |
9:50pm |
Arena |
Saturday September 23, 2017 (Groups will be posted Fri. night) |
Session |
Group |
Start |
End |
Location |
2 |
1 |
11:00am |
11:35am |
Arena |
2 |
2 |
11:45am |
12:35pm |
Arena |
2 |
3 |
12:45pm |
1:50pm |
Arena |
Groups for session 3 will be posted as soon as possible |
Session |
Group |
Start |
End |
Location |
3 |
1 |
5:00pm |
5:45pm |
Arena |
3 |
2 |
5:55pm |
6:45pm |
Arena |
3 |
3 |
6:55pm |
7:50pm |
Arena |
Sunday September 24, 2017 Rosters will be posted Sat. night) |
Session |
Group |
Start |
End |
Location |
4 |
B |
12:00pm |
12:50pm |
Spryfield |
4 |
A |
1:00pm |
1:50pm |
Spryfield |
4 |
AA |
2:00pm |
2:50pm |
Spryfield |
Rosters for Exhibition Game#2 will be posted between games |
Session |
Group |
Start |
End |
Location |
5 |
B |
7:00pm |
7:50pm |
Arena |
4 |
A |
8:00pm |
8:50pm |
Arena |
5 |
AA |
9:00pm |
9:50pm |
Arena |
Final Rosters will be posted Thursday Sep 28 at 9pm |
|
Midget |
Sunday September 24, 2017 |
Session |
Group |
Start |
End |
Location |
1 |
1 |
1:00pm |
1:50pm |
Arena |
1 |
2 |
2:00pm |
2:50pm |
Arena |
1 |
3 |
3:00pm |
3:50pm |
Arena |
Monday September 25, 2017 (Groups will be posted Sun. Night) |
2 |
1 |
8:00pm |
8:50pm |
Stadium |
2 |
2 |
9:00pm |
9:50pm |
Stadium |
Tuesday September 26, 2017(Groups will be posted Mon. Night) |
3 |
1 |
6:00pm |
6:50pm |
Stadium |
3 |
2 |
7:00pm |
7:50pm |
Stadium |
Sunday October 1, 2017 |
4 |
B |
6:00pm |
6:50pm |
Stadium |
4 |
A |
7:00pm |
7:50pm |
Stadium |
4 |
AA |
8:00pm |
8:50pm |
Stadium |
Date and times for away game vs chebucto TBD |
5 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
Final Rosters will be posted Thursday Oct 5 at 9pm |